What is the SEC Section 31 Fee?

If you sell a stock, you will notice a fee on your trade ticket and confirmation. This is required by Section 31 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

Have more questions? Submit a request

0 Comments

Please sign in to leave a comment.